FANDOM


This is the list of drivers in Grid Autosport. Text indicated in bold are the teammate if the player selects the team in career mode. Text indicated in italics are only in the GRID series.

Driver Nationality Team Disciplines Classes
Nathan McKane USA Ravenwest Motorsport Touring / Endurance / Tuner / Street / GRID Series Category C / GT Group 2, GT Group 1 / Modified, JDM, C2 Drift / Hot Hatch, Coupe, Performance, Grand Tourer / Grand Slam, Masters Trophy
Arron Westley ENG Touring / Endurance / Open Wheel / GRID Series Category C, Category B, Super Utes, Category A, Super Tourers / GT Group 2, GT Group 1, GT Ultimate / Formula C, Formula B / Grand Slam
Rick Scott SCT Touring / Endurance / Open Wheel Category B, Category A / GT Group 1, GT Ultimate / Formula B, Formula A
Hector González ESP Open Wheel Formula A
Léo Garnier FRA Tuner / GRID Series Modified, C2 Drift, Super Modified, C1 Drift / Masters Trophy, Legends Series
Yuki Nakamura JPN Tuner Modified, C2 Drift, Super Modified, C1 Drift
Faisal Mahmoud ARE Street Hot Hatch, Coupe, Performance, Grand Tourer, Supercar, Hypercar
Táng Qiang CHN Street Supercar, Hypercar
Gabriel Moreau FRA Oakley Motorsport Touring / GRID Series Category C / Grand Slam
Sebastian Hansen DEN Touring Category C
Claire Fox ENG Touring / GRID Series Category B, Super Utes / Masters Trophy
Nikolaos Szabó GRE Touring Category B, Super Utes
Andrey Kokorev RUS Touring / Tuner / GRID Series Category A, Super Tourers / Super Modified, C1 Drift / Legends Series
Fabian Sjöberg SWE Touring / Tuner / GRID Series Category A, Super Tourers / Super Modified, C1 Drift / Legends Series
Jan Klein NED Endurance Group 2
Aleksa Milošević SER Endurance Group 2
Marcel Neuner AUT Endurance Group 1
Max Lloyd WLS Endurance Group 1
Joona Saari FIN Endurance GT Ultimate
Aurora Russo ITA Endurance GT Ultimate
Javier Medina VEN Open Wheel Formula B
James Evans AUS Open Wheel Formula B
Cian Doyle IRE Open Wheel Formula A
Liam Clark CAN Open Wheel Formula A
Jan Dvořák CZE Tuner / GRID Series Muscle, JDM, C2 Drift / Grand Slam
Elias Kulmala FIN Tuner Muscle, JDM, C2 Drift
Robert Sanchez USA Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Mats Janssens BEL Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Paul Koch GER Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Rahim Sherrif PAK Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Afonso Oliveira PRT Street / GRID Series Performance, Grand Tourer / Masters Trophy
Levin Cavadini SUI Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Alejandro Pérez MEX Street Supercar, Hypercar
Cristobal Munoz CHI Street Supercar, Hypercar
Kurt Wittenstein GER Team KICKER Touring / Endurance / GRID Series Category C, Category B, Super Utes / GT Group 1, GT Ultimate / Grand Slam, Masters Trophy, Legends Series
Hugo Bernard FRA Touring Category A

Nicolás Fernandez

ARG Touring Category A
Jade Martin CAN Endurance / GRID Series GT Group 2 / Grand Slam
José Hernandez ARG Endurance GT Group 2
Evan Kennedy NIR Touring / Open Wheel Category C, Category B, Super Utes / Formula C, Formula B
Leo Turner ENG Endurance / Open Wheel / GRID Series GT Group 1, GT Ultimate / Formula C, Formula B, Formula A / Masters Trophy, Legends Series
Lucas Kelly AUS Open Wheel Formula A
Hussein Khan PAK Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Alexander Werner GER Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Minato Yoshida JPN Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Michael Anderson USA Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Connor Johnson AUS Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Jorge Delgado ESP Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Francisco Martínez MEX Street Supercar, Hypercar
Benjamin Webb ENG Street Supercar, Hypercar
Daniele Moretti ITA Monster Energy Racing Touring Category C
Dawid Zieliński POL Touring Category C
Otto Linna FIN Endurance GT Group 2
Daniel Marsh BRA Endurance GT Group 2
Aron Samúelsson ISL Endurance GT Group 1
Daniil Romasko RUS Endurance GT Group 1
Louis Jacobs BEL Endurance GT Ultimate
Aadi Rao IND Endurance GT Ultimate
Gan Wú THA Open Wheel Formula C
Jesus Navarro ESP Open Wheel Formula C
Ryan Thompson Jr. USA Tuner / GRID Series Muscle, JDM, C2 Drift / Grand Slam
Hayato Matsumoto JPN Tuner / GRID Series Muscle, JDM, Modified, C2 Drift / Masters Trophy, Legends Series
Zack Lam CAN Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Reece Davies WLS Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Davi Azevedo BRA Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Emmanuel Fourie ZAF Street / GRID Series Hot Hatch, Coupe / Grand Slam
Wáng Yi Long CHN Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Daan Vos NED Street / GRID Series Performance, Grand Tourer, Supercar, Hypercar / Masters Trophy, Legends Series
Xi Liang HKG Street Performance, Grand Tourer, Supercar, Hypercar
Martim Sousa PRT Cusco Racing Touring Category C
Aksel Berg NOR Touring Category C
Marcos Ortiz ESP Touring / GRID Series Category A / Legends Series
Kosei Sasaki JPN Touring Category A
Luis Santiago PRI Endurance GT Group 1
María Torres ESP Endurance GT Group 1
Jackson Wilson AUS Endurance GT Ultimate
Felix Williams CAN Endurance GT Ultimate
Pau Jiménez ESP Open Wheel Formula C
Jules Clement FRA Open Wheel Formula C
Harvey Jackson SCT Open Wheel Formula B
Nikita Demine RUS Open Wheel Formula B
Sigurdur Helgason ISL Open Wheel Formula A
Gian Ferrari CHE Open Wheel Formula A
Rafael Lima BRA Tuner Muscle, JDM, C2 Drift
David Fischer DEU Tuner Muscle, JDM, C2 Drift
Aiden Lee AUS Tuner / GRID Series Modified, C2 Drift / Legends Series
Louis Andre FRA Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Viggo Lindgren SWE Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Mason Campbell USA Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Aaron O'Sullivan IRE Forge Motorsport Touring / Endurance / Open Wheel / GRID Series Category C / GT Group 1 / Formula C / Grand Slam
Thomas Lambert FRA Touring Category B
Carlos Muñoz ESP Touring Category B
Harry Foster ENG Touring Category A
Leonardo Ricci ITA Touring Category A
Mikael Jokela FIN Endurance / GRID Series GT Group 2 / Masters Trophy
Samuel González USA Endurance GT Group 2
Toam Sato JPN Endurance GT Ultimate
Raul Popescu ROU Endurance GT Ultimate
Pedro Costa BRA Open Wheel Formula B
Matteo Esposito ITA Open Wheel Formula B
Maxim Sikorski RUS Open Wheel Formula A
Jon Magnusson ISL Open Wheel Formula A
Felipe Santos BRA Tuner / GRID Series Muscle, JDM, Modified, C2 Drift / Grand Slam, Masters Trophy, Legends Series
Hunter Green USA Tuner Muscle, JDM, Modified, C2 Drift
Som Cài MYS Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Ondrej Novák CZE Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Sofie Müller DEU Touring / Endurance / Open Wheel / GRID Series Category C / GT Group 1 / Formula C / Legends Series
Emil Björklund SWE Liqui Moly Racing Team Touring Category C
Hannah Wolf GER Touring Category C
Manuel Domínguez ESP Touring Category B
Prince Venter ZAF Touring Category B
Noah Morgan USA Touring Category A
Marco Bianchi ITA Touring Category A
Dong Yi CHN Endurance Group 1
Juan Ruiz ARG Open Wheel Formula C
Matheus Dias BRA Open Wheel Formula C
Huang Yu Nan CHN Open Wheel Formula B
Sarah Petit FRA Open Wheel Formula B
Ren Ogawa JPN Open Wheel Formula A
Dmitry Arsov RUS Open Wheel Formula A
Erik Pedersen NOR Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Ferds Salazar VEN Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Eliliano Flores MEX Intel Motorsport Touring Category B
Rui Takahashi JPN Intel Motorsport Touring Category B
Isabella Hall USA Intel Motorsport Endurance Group 2
Tobias Fischhof AUT Intel Motorsport Open Wheel Formula C
Freddie Walker BRA Intel Motorsport Open Wheel Formula C
Charlie Robinson AUS Intel Motorsport Open Wheel Formula A
Cody Harris USA Intel Motorsport Open Wheel Formula A
Théo Robert FRA Intel Motorsport Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Anton Olsson SWE Intel Motorsport Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Levi van den Berg NED Intel Motorsport Street Supercar, Hypercar
Alex Cote CAN K&N Motorsport Touring Category B, Category A
Stefano Bruno ITA Touring / Open Wheel Category B, Category A, Formula B, Formula A
Luka Schmid GER Open Wheel Formula B
? ? Open Wheel Formula B
Diego Gomez ARG Razer Motorsport Touring Category C
Dimitros Varga GRE Touring Category C
Mia König GER Touring Category B
Andrei Dogaru ROM Touring Category B
Borislaw Petrov BUL Touring Category A
Filip Kozlowzki POL Touring Category A
Tommy King SCO Open Wheel Formula C
Leó Hekki FIN Open Wheel Formula C
Philip Braun GER Open Wheel Formula B
Ayush Singh IND Open Wheel Formula B
Saeed Bakheet UAE Tuner Muscle, C2 Drift, JDM, Classic Muscle
Carl Nielsen DEN Tuner Muscle, C2 Drift, JDM, Classic Muscle
Huá Feng CHN Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
Ollie Gustaffson SWE Tuner Modified, C2 Drift
"'Joshua Cooper"' ENG Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Luzar Ilic SER Tuner Super Modified, C1 Drift
Giuseppe Romano ITA Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Lars De Jong NED Street Hot Hatch, Coupe
Stefan Cobzaru ROM Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Dylan Jenkins WLS Street Performance, Grand Tourer
Noah Bernasconi SUI Street Supercar, Hypercar
Alastaire McCloud SCO Street Supercar, Hypercar
Rodrigo Gomes POR ? ? ?
Souta Kobayashi JPN ? ? ?

NotesEdit

  • ¹ = Only in the GRID Series.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.